Let Available Date
Available: 20/11/2026
Standout Features
- **DEPOSIT FREE OPTIONS AVAILABLE**
- ONE BEDROOM FURNISHED APARTMENT
- THREE PIECE MODERN SHOWER ROOM
- INTEGRATED APPLIANCES
- ELECTRIC HEATING
- AVAILABLE: NOVEMBER 2026
- PRIVATE PARKING
- COUNCIL TAX BAND A
- EPC RATING GRADE C
- LOCAL AMENITIES, SCHOOL AND TRANSPORT LINKS WITHIN THE AREA
Property Description
To Let – a furnished 1 bedroom flat in the heart of Bradford’s Little Germany, offering modern accommodation in good condition with the benefit of private parking and an EPC rating of C (Council Tax band A).
The property is set within a well-maintained building with secure code-operated entry and intercom system. Inside, the open-plan reception room provides a comfortable living and dining space with neutral décor, carpeted flooring and good artificial lighting, leading through to a contemporary kitchen area. The kitchen includes integrated appliances such as fridge/freezer and washing machine, fitted units and tiled flooring.
The double bedroom is well proportioned, with grey carpets and simple décor, providing a practical space for both rest and study. The shower room features a fully tiled walk-in shower enclosure, wash basin and WC, offering a clean, modern finish.
Located on George Street, the flat sits within Bradford city centre, moments from the historic Little Germany warehouses, the Broadway shopping centre, and a range of cafés, gyms, restaurants, cinema and bowling. Bradford Interchange is approximately 10 minutes’ walk, providing rail links to Leeds in around 20 minutes and Manchester Victoria in about an hour, along with extensive bus services. Bradford Forster Square station is also within walking distance for additional connections across West Yorkshire.
This flat offers practical, low-maintenance city living with on-site parking in a well-connected central location.
** Flatfair’s No Deposit solution **
** This property is available with flatfair’s No Deposit solution, so you won’t have to pay a traditional deposit. Instead, you would pay a small check-in fee equal to 28% of a month’s rent (+VAT) – significantly less than a five week deposit. This fee is non-refundable and is not a deposit so cannot be used towards covering the cost of any future damages that might occur.**
The property is set within a well-maintained building with secure code-operated entry and intercom system. Inside, the open-plan reception room provides a comfortable living and dining space with neutral décor, carpeted flooring and good artificial lighting, leading through to a contemporary kitchen area. The kitchen includes integrated appliances such as fridge/freezer and washing machine, fitted units and tiled flooring.
The double bedroom is well proportioned, with grey carpets and simple décor, providing a practical space for both rest and study. The shower room features a fully tiled walk-in shower enclosure, wash basin and WC, offering a clean, modern finish.
Located on George Street, the flat sits within Bradford city centre, moments from the historic Little Germany warehouses, the Broadway shopping centre, and a range of cafés, gyms, restaurants, cinema and bowling. Bradford Interchange is approximately 10 minutes’ walk, providing rail links to Leeds in around 20 minutes and Manchester Victoria in about an hour, along with extensive bus services. Bradford Forster Square station is also within walking distance for additional connections across West Yorkshire.
This flat offers practical, low-maintenance city living with on-site parking in a well-connected central location.
** Flatfair’s No Deposit solution **
** This property is available with flatfair’s No Deposit solution, so you won’t have to pay a traditional deposit. Instead, you would pay a small check-in fee equal to 28% of a month’s rent (+VAT) – significantly less than a five week deposit. This fee is non-refundable and is not a deposit so cannot be used towards covering the cost of any future damages that might occur.**
A furnished 1 bedroom city centre flat to let in Bradford’s Little Germany, offering modern open-plan living with integrated kitchen appliances, private parking and secure entry, just a short walk from major transport links and amenities.
Kitchen (1.653 x 2.747)
Kitchen
Lounge (2.714 x 4.291)
Lounge
Bedroom 1 (2.686 x 3.214)
Bedroom
Bathroom (1.674 x 2.065)
Bathroom
Additional Information
| Council Tax Band: | A |
|---|
Rooms
Kitchen
Kitchen1.653 x 2.747
Lounge
Lounge2.714 x 4.291
Bedroom 1
Bedroom2.686 x 3.214
Bathroom
Bathroom1.674 x 2.065
LIV, George Street, Little Germany, Bradford, BD1
Want to explore LIV, George Street, Little Germany, Bradford, BD1 further? Explore our local area guide
Struggling to find a property? Get in touch and we'll help you find your ideal property.