Let Available Date
Available: Now
Standout Features
- Superb views of the River Thames and Fort Gardens
- Two bedroom top floor flat with a large mezzanine level
- Open plan dining / living area with doors to the balcony
- Kitchen with built in oven and hob
- Family bathroom and en-suite to master bedroom
- Secure parking with two allocated spaces
- Ideally located for the town centre and railway station
- Viewing Highly Recommended
- AVAILABLE NOW
Property Description
A two bedroom top floor apartment with a large mezzanine level offering superb views of the River Thames and Fort Gardens and situated within a sought after location. The apartment comprises of an open plan dining / living area with doors to the balcony, kitchen with built in oven and hob, family bathroom and en-suite to the master bedroom, second bedroom with built in wardrobes and a mezzanine level which could be used as a further reception area / bedroom. Viewing is highly recommend and available now.
Two bedroom top floor apartment offering superb views over the River Thames and Fort Gardens.
HALLWAY
HALLWAY
BATHROOM (1.6 x 2.7)
BATHROOM
KITCHEN (2.1 x 2.7)
KITCHEN
LOUNGE/DINER (3.8 x 8.8)
LOUNGE/DINER
BEDROOM (1.8 x 3.2)
BEDROOM
BEDROOM (2.6 x 4.6)
BEDROOM
ENSUITE (1.6 x 2.3)
ENSUITE
MEZZANINE (7.59 x 8.31)
MEZZANINE
Additional Information
| Council Tax Band: | D |
|---|
Rooms
HALLWAY
HALLWAYBATHROOM
BATHROOM1.6 x 2.7
KITCHEN
KITCHEN2.1 x 2.7
LOUNGE/DINER
LOUNGE/DINER3.8 x 8.8
BEDROOM
BEDROOM1.8 x 3.2
BEDROOM
BEDROOM2.6 x 4.6
ENSUITE
ENSUITE1.6 x 2.3
MEZZANINE
MEZZANINE7.59 x 8.31
Heritage Quay, Commercial Place, Gravesend, DA12 2BF
Want to explore Heritage Quay, Commercial Place, Gravesend, DA12 2BF further? Explore our local area guide
Struggling to find a property? Get in touch and we'll help you find your ideal property.